Comanda online si ridica produsele de la noi oricand vrei.Descopera si testeaza produse care ti-au starnit interesul direct in showroom.

Privacy policy

The security of personal data is very important to us. Therefore, data will not be transmitted to a third party without your consent.

The data will be collected by accessing thegroomlab.com site, but also by completing the account creation form and placing an order. The Trader will collect the following data: full name, billing address, delivery address, contact phone number, e-mail address, product search history, and ordering. Also, the Trader can store the following details of visiting the site, but not limited to: traffic data or other communications data.

By filling the form on creating a client account on the Site, you will expressly consent that your data will be entered into the Trader's database and may be processed or used in the future only for the purposes stated below.

These data can only be accessed internally by the authorized Trader's authorized personnel. Each user has the ability to see only their personal data they have entered. The data you provide will remain confidential, will not be displayed publicly and will not be disclosed to other users.

You can modify the personal information provided by logging into the account you created on the site and accessing the "My Account" section. If any of your data is either erroneous or invalid, please let us know as soon as possible by email or by phone.

The purposes of collecting your data by the Tradedr, without any other obligation, are as follows:

- processing the orders you make, confirming them, informing you about the evolution and delivery of the products.

- communication of offers, promotions, or marketing messages regarding the Trader's activity

- participation in any competitions organized by the Trader

- communication of administrative or non-commercial messages regarding the services provided by the Trader

- completing questionnaires, surveys, or subscribing to newsletters made available by the Trader

- the statistics needed to improve the quality and content of the site and the services provided by the Trader

- personalize and improve your site experience

E-mail communication

Emails will be used to communicate order status (confirmation and progress, delivery time).

By entering your email in the "Subscribe to our Newsletter" field located in the bottom of the site, you agree to receive newsletters via email that will contain offers, promotions, or marketing messages on the Seller's activity.

Emails received as a result of your consent will also contain a link through which you will be able to unsubscribe at any time from this service.

The seller does not promote spam messages and will not provide to third parties the email address you registered with the site.

Data collected automatically

The seller will process your personal data for the duration of the account on the site. After deleting your account, these data will be automatically anonymized and used for internal statistics only.

This information will not be used to identify users unless we have a legal obligation.

According to Law no. 677/2001 - Chapter V, you have the following rights: the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to interfere with data, the right to object, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, the right to appeal to the courts. At the same time, you have the right to oppose at any time, for legitimate reasons related to your situation, that your personal data is being processed and requested to delete it. In order to exercise of these rights, you must submit a written, dated and signed application to Trader's premises, or contact us by e-mail at info@thegroomlab.com – as long as you write to us from the email address used to create your account.

Our commitment to the security and protection of personal data

The site uses appropriate security measures (SSL Software) to protect personal data against accidental destruction, loss, modification, disclosure, unauthorized access, or misuse of information in the Trader's database.

It is important for the user to take all security measures to protect himself against unauthorized access to his / her personal account.

If we are aware of any abuse of your data, we may try to inform you in order to take appropriate safety measures. Also, in case of an abuse of the security system, we will place a warning on the site.


QR code

Recently Viewed

No products